/

Now Hiring - Pristine Pane Pros LLC - Sales/Technician - Window Washing in Durham, NC

Sales/Technician - Window Washing in Durham, NC

Pristine Pane Pros LLC
Base Salary Yes (amount not posted)
Total Comp: NA
Qualifications Years In Sales
Industry: Professional Services

Benefits:

yes
Customer Size: all
Car Allowance: no
Sales Cycle: Short
Travel: none
Years Selling in Industry:
Education:
They Sell
To Whom

Location:

Durham, NC
0.0

Full description of the position

Sales/Technician - Window Washing Pristine Pane Pros LLC Raleigh-Durham Full-time | Part-time Pay:

  • Sales: Commission-based - Earn 20% commission on all new sales
  • Technician: $15.00 - $20.00 per hour (Based on experience)
About Us

: Pristine Pane Pros LLC is a professional window washing company committed to delivering top-tier service and spotless results. We're expanding and looking for driven, reliable individuals to grow with us in a hybrid Sales/Technician position. Learn more about us: [please apply online]

Job Description

: This unique role combines customer outreach and field work. You'll help bring in new business and also provide window cleaning services at residential and commercial properties.

Responsibilities

:

  • Generate leads and close window washing service sales
  • Perform window washing services on-site (training provided)
  • Interact professionally with customers
  • Follow safety guidelines and company procedures
  • Maintain a clean and professional appearance
Requirements

:

  • No experience necessary - we 'll train the right person!
  • Must have a valid driver's license and reliable transportation
  • Strong communication skills
  • Self-motivated and dependable
  • Comfortable working outdoors and on ladders
  • Must be punctual and able to work independently or with a team
Benefits

:

  • Flexible scheduling (great for students or side hustles)
  • On-the-job training
  • Growth opportunities within the company
  • Earn commission or hourly pay Schedule:
  • Day shift
  • Monday to Saturday availability preferred
  • Full-time or part-time options Ready to get started? Apply directly through Indeed or visit us at [please apply online] to learn more and reach out. Job Types: Full-time, Part-time, Temporary Pay: $120.00 - $300.00 per day
Compensation

Package:

  • Commission pay
  • Hourly pay Schedule:
  • 4 hour shift
  • 8 hour shift
  • Day shift
  • Monday to Friday
  • Morning shift
  • No nights
  • No weekends Ability to Commute:
  • Durham, NC 27703 (Required) Ability to Relocate:
  • Durham, NC 27703: Relocate before starting work (Required) Work Location: In person
Pristine Pane Pros LLC
Company Size
Founded
They Sell
To Whom
Website
Revenue


Pristine Pane Pros LLC is currently hiring for 1 sales position
Pristine Pane Pros LLC has openings in: NC
The average salary at Pristine Pane Pros LLC is:

1 Yes (amount not posted)

Pristine Pane Pros LLC
Rate this company

Sign In to rate this company

Pristine Pane Pros LLC

Pristine Pane Pros LLC is currently hiring for 1 sales position
Pristine Pane Pros LLC has openings in: NC
The average salary at Pristine Pane Pros LLC is:

1 Yes (amount not posted)